Имя Первоначальное
обозначение
Дата открытия Место открытия Первооткрыватель
(1101) Клематида (Clematis) 1928 SJ 22 сентября 1928 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1102) Пепита (Pepita) 1928 VA 5 ноября 1928 Барселона Хосе Комас Сола
(1103) Секвойя (Sequoia) 1928 VB 9 ноября 1928 Гамбург Вальтер Бааде
(1104) Сиринга (Syringa) 1928 XA 9 декабря 1928 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1105) Фрагария (Fragaria) 1929 AB 1 января 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1106) Кидония (Cydonia) 1929 CW 5 февраля 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1107) Ликтория (Lictoria) 1929 FB 30 марта 1929 Пино Торинез Л. Вольта
(1108) Деметра (Demeter) 1929 KA 31 мая 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1109) Тата (Tata) 1929 CU 5 февраля 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1110) Ярослава (Jaroslawa) 1928 PD 10 августа 1928 Крым (Симеиз) Неуймин Г. Н.
(1111) Райнмутия (Reinmuthia) 1927 CO 11 февраля 1927 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1112) Полония (Polonia) 1928 PE 15 августа 1928 Крым (Симеиз) Пелагея Шайн
(1113) Катя (Katja) 1928 QC 15 августа 1928 Крым (Симеиз) Пелагея Шайн
(1114) Лорен (Lorraine) 1928 WA 17 ноября 1928 Ницца A. Schaumasse
(1115) Сабауда (Sabauda) 1928 XC 13 декабря 1928 Пино Торинез Л. Вольта
(1116) Катриона (Catriona) 1929 GD 5 апреля 1929 Йоханнесбург Сирил Джексон
(1117) Регинита (Reginita) 1927 KA 24 мая 1927 Барселона Хосе Комас Сола
(1118) Ганския (Hanskya) 1927 QD 29 августа 1927 Крым (Симеиз) Белявский С. И., Николай Иванов
(1119) Эвбея (Euboea) 1927 UB 27 октября 1927 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1120) Каннония (Cannonia) 1928 RV 11 сентября 1928 Крым (Симеиз) Пелагея Шайн
(1121) Наташа (Natascha) 1928 RZ 11 сентября 1928 Крым (Симеиз) Пелагея Шайн
(1122) Нейт (Neith) 1928 SB 17 сентября 1928 Уккел Эжен Дельпорт
(1123) Шеплия (Shapleya) 1928 ST 21 сентября 1928 Крым (Симеиз) Неуймин Г. Н.
(1124) Стробантия (Stroobantia) 1928 TB 6 октября 1928 Уккел Эжен Дельпорт
(1125) Китай (China) 1957 UN 30 октября 1957 Нанкин -
(1126) Отеро (Otero) 1929 AC 11 января 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1127) Мими (Mimi) 1929 AJ 13 января 1929 Уккел Сильвен Арен
(1128) Астрид (Astrid) 1929 EB 10 марта 1929 Уккел Эжен Дельпорт
(1129) Неуймина (Neujmina) 1929 PH 8 августа 1929 Крым (Симеиз) Пархоменко П. Г.
(1130) Скульд (Skuld) 1929 RC 2 сентября 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1131) Порция (Porzia) 1929 RO 10 сентября 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1132) Голландия (Hollandia) 1929 RB 13 сентября 1929 Йоханнесбург Х. ван Гент
(1133) Лугдуна (Lugduna) 1929 RC 13 сентября 1929 Йоханнесбург Х. ван Гент
(1134) Кеплер (Kepler) 1929 SA 25 сентября 1929 Гейдельберг Макс Вольф
(1135) Колхида (Colchis) 1929 TA 3 октября 1929 Крым (Симеиз) Неуймин Г. Н.
(1136) Мерседес (Mercedes) 1929 UA 30 октября 1929 Барселона Хосе Комас Сола
(1137) Раиса (Raïssa) 1929 WB 27 октября 1929 Крым (Симеиз) Неуймин Г. Н.
(1138) Аттика (Attica) 1929 WF 22 ноября 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1139) Атами (Atami) 1929 XE 1 декабря 1929 Токио О. Оикава, К. Кубокава
(1140) Крымия (Crimea) 1929 YC 30 декабря 1929 Крым (Симеиз) Неуймин Г. Н.
(1141) Бомия (Bohmia) 1930 AA 4 января 1930 Гейдельберг Макс Вольф
(1142) Этолия (Aetolia) 1930 BC 24 января 1930 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1143) Одиссей (Odysseus) 1930 BH 28 января 1930 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1144) Ода (Oda) 1930 BJ 28 января 1930 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1145) Робельмон (Robelmonte) 1929 CC 3 февраля 1929 Уккел Эжен Дельпорт
(1146) Биармия (Biarmia) 1929 JF 7 мая 1929 Крым (Симеиз) Неуймин Г. Н.
(1147) Ставрополис (Stavropolis) 1929 LF 11 июня 1929 Крым (Симеиз) Неуймин Г. Н.
(1148) Рараху (Rarahu) 1929 NA 5 июля 1929 Крым (Симеиз) Дейч А. Н.
(1149) Волга (Volga) 1929 PF 1 августа 1929 Крым (Симеиз) Евгений Скворцов
(1150) Ахайя (Achaia) 1929 RB 2 сентября 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1151) Итака (Ithaka) 1929 RK 8 сентября 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1152) Павона (Pawona) 1930 AD 8 января 1930 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1153) Валленбергия (Wallenbergia) 1924 SL 5 сентября 1924 Крым (Симеиз) Белявский С. И.
(1154) Астрономия (Astronomia) 1927 CB 8 февраля 1927 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1155) Аэнна (Aënna) 1928 BD 26 января 1928 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1156) Кира (Kira) 1928 DA 22 февраля 1928 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1157) Аравия (Arabia) 1929 QC 31 августа 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1158) Люда (Luda) 1929 QF 31 августа 1929 Крым (Симеиз) Неуймин Г. Н.
(1159) Гранада (Granada) 1929 RD 2 сентября 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1160) Иллирия (Illyria) 1929 RL 9 сентября 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1161) Фессалия (Thessalia) 1929 SF 29 сентября 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1162) Ларисса (Larissa) 1930 AC 5 января 1930 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1163) Сага (Saga) 1930 BA 20 января 1930 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1164) Кобольда (Kobolda) 1930 FB 19 марта 1930 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1165) Импринетта (Imprinetta) 1930 HM 24 апреля 1930 Йоханнесбург Х. ван Гент
(1166) Шакунтала (Sakuntala) 1930 MA 27 июня 1930 Крым (Симеиз) P. Parchomenko
(1167) Дубяго (Dubiago) 1930 PB 3 августа 1930 Крым (Симеиз) Евгений Скворцов
(1168) Брандия (Brandia) 1930 QA 25 августа 1930 Уккел Эжен Дельпорт
(1169) Альвин (Alwine) 1930 QH 30 августа 1930 Гейдельберг Макс Вольф, Марио Ферреро
(1170) Шива (Siva) 1930 SQ 29 сентября 1930 Уккел Эжен Дельпорт
(1171) Руставелия (Rusthawelia) 1930 TA 3 октября 1930 Уккел Сильвен Арен
(1172) Эней (Äneas) 1930 UA 17 октября 1930 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1173) Анхис (Anchises) 1930 UB 17 октября 1930 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1174) Мармара (Marmara) 1930 UC 17 октября 1930 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1175) Марго (Margo) 1930 UD 17 октября 1930 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1176) Люсидор (Lucidor) 1930 VE 15 ноября 1930 Уккел Эжен Дельпорт
(1177) Гоннессия (Gonnessia) 1930 WA 24 ноября 1930 Алжир Луи Бойер
(1178) Ирмела (Irmela) 1931 EC 13 марта 1931 Гейдельберг Макс Вольф
(1179) Малли (Mally) 1931 FD 19 марта 1931 Гейдельберг Макс Вольф
(1180) Рита (Rita) 1931 GE 9 апреля 1931 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1181) Лилит (Lilith) 1927 CQ 11 февраля 1927 Алжир Жеховский В. П.
(1182) Илона (Ilona) 1927 EA 3 марта 1927 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1183) Ютта (Jutta) 1930 DC 22 февраля 1930 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1184) Гея (Gaea) 1926 RE 5 сентября 1926 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1185) Никко (Nikko) 1927 WC 17 ноября 1927 Токио О. Оикава
(1186) Тернера (Turnera) 1929 PL 1 августа 1929 Йоханнесбург Сирил Джексон
(1187) Афра (Afra) 1929 XC 6 декабря 1929 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1188) Готландия (Gothlandia) 1930 SB 30 сентября 1930 Барселона Хосе Комас Сола
(1189) Терентия (Terentia) 1930 SG 17 сентября 1930 Крым (Симеиз) Неуймин Г. Н.
(1190) Пелагея (Pelagia) 1930 SL 20 сентября 1930 Крым (Симеиз) Неуймин Г. Н.
(1191) Альфатерна (Alfaterna) 1931 CA 11 февраля 1931 Пино Торинез Л. Вольта
(1192) Призма (Prisma) 1931 FE 17 марта 1931 Гамбург Фридрих Швассман
(1193) Африка (Africa) 1931 HB 24 апреля 1931 Йоханнесбург Сирил Джексон
(1194) Алетта (Aletta) 1931 JG 13 мая 1931 Йоханнесбург Сирил Джексон
(1195) Оранжия (Orangia) 1931 KD 24 мая 1931 Йоханнесбург Сирил Джексон
(1196) Шеба (Sheba) 1931 KE 21 мая 1931 Йоханнесбург Сирил Джексон
(1197) Родезия (Rhodesia) 1931 LD 9 июня 1931 Йоханнесбург Сирил Джексон
(1198) Атлантида (Atlantis) 1931 RA 7 сентября 1931 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут
(1199) Гельдония (Geldonia) 1931 RF 14 сентября 1931 Уккел Эжен Дельпорт
(1200) Императрикс (Imperatrix) 1931 RH 14 сентября 1931 Гейдельберг Карл Райнмут